$1780 - Ultimate Patagonia 9Days w/US air! from US$1,780
$1780 - Ultimate Patagonia 9Days w/US air!
from US$1,780

$1780 - Ultimate Patagonia 9Days w/US air!

Flexible Booking!
Created: Friday, November 20, 2020 - Departure: Sunday, September 12, 2021
price per person from
US$1,780
Based on 2 adults
About

Jump into a mesmerizing adventure along the most beautiful places in Chile. Explore the picturesque streets of Puerto Montt, amaze at the imposing Torres del Paine and marvel at the stunning Serrano Glaciers.

When You Can Go: Apr 29, May 13, Jun 13, Aug 29 and Sep 12 with a surcharge of $100-$200, go to edit your trip and choose your new departure and date.

*If you want to change your departure city go to: Customize!

**Solo traveler pricing is available upon request.

Created: Friday, November 20, 2020 - Departure: Sunday, September 12, 2021
Destinations: Santiago de Chile, Puerto Varas, Punta Arenas, Santiago de Chile
Themes
Romantic
Family
Shopping
Nature
History
Adventure
City
Chile
Summer
Your day to day
12 Sep
Transport from Miami FL to Santiago de Chile
Departure
AeroMéxico AeroMéxico
5:35 PM - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
8:20 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
25h 45m 0 PC 1 Stop
AM
AeroMéxico - AM 413
5:35 PM - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
8:25 PM - Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
Operated by: AM
Transport type: E90
Cabin Class: ECONOMY
Connection in Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
13h 35m
AM
AeroMéxico - AM 10
10:00 AM - Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
8:20 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
Operated by: AM
Transport type: 788
Cabin Class: ECONOMY
13 Sep
Closed tour
destination img
Closed tour
Ultimate Patagonia
TOURIST CATEGORY
3 2 7 3
20 Sep
Transport from Punta Arenas to Santiago de Chile
Sky Airline Sky Airline - H22
2:00 PM - Punta Arenas, Carlos Ibanez Del Campo Intl (PUQ)
5:25 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
3h 25m 0 PC Nonstop
Operated by: H2
Transport type: 320
Cabin Class: ECONOMY
20 Sep
4. Santiago de Chile
Stop
About the city: Santiago is the capital and financial and cultural centre of Chile. Santiago is located in the central valley of Chile between the Andes mountains range to the east and the Cordillera of the Coast to the west.Lively Plaza de Armas is the heart of Santiago. Nearby there are many of the city’s attractions, such as the Cathedral. Palacio de La Moneda is worth seeing for the significant contribution towards Chilean history and you can see the daily changing of the guard. Climb up Cerro Santa Lucia for stunning view of the city and for its interesting landscape and baroque architecture. For museum enthusiasts the Museo Chileno del Arte Precolombino is a must-see for its Pre-Columbian collection. Santiago's Bohemian quarter Bario Bellavista is full of restaurants and bars. La Chascona, one of Pablo Neruda's houses is also locates here. Not far from Bario Bellavista there is Cerro San Cristobal, perfect for a relaxed hike. Don't forget to check out the Mercardo Central which is renowned for its fresh fish. A cosmopolitan and lively city, Santiago has lots to offer. Nice clubs, lots of shopping, and some interesting landmarks makes Santiago a great city to visit.
20 Sep
Transport from Santiago de Chile to Miami FL
Return
AeroMéxico AeroMéxico
10:20 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
11:30 AM - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
14h 10m 0 PC 1 Stop
AM
AeroMéxico - AM 11
10:20 PM - Santiago, Arturo Merino Benitez Intl (SCL)
5:10 AM - Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
Operated by: AM
Transport type: 788
Cabin Class: ECONOMY
Connection in Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
1h 55m
AM
AeroMéxico - AM 412
7:05 AM - Ciudad de Mexico, Licenciado Benito Juarez Intl (MEX)
11:30 AM - Miami, Miami Intl (MIA)
Operated by: AM
Transport type: E90
Cabin Class: ECONOMY
Remarks:

* Prices are per person, based on two travelers sharing a room.

Exceptional conditions for reservations made between April 01st, 2020, and March 31st, 2021.

All reservations under the title "Flexible booking and travel later" will be governed exclusively by the terms and conditions established in said promotion, and therefore the general conditions established in the previous paragraphs will not apply.


The conditions for reservations made between April 01st,2020 and Jan 31 st,2021, are as follows:

  • The promotion will apply to all booking made between April 01st, 2020 and Jan 31st 2021.
  • The customer has up to 30 days before the departure of the trip to request the flexible booking and ltravel later. Journeyou will provide a Travel voucher to use until December 2021.
  • As for flights,modification fees will be applied according to the specific fare conditions.


*Kindly note that, If the passenger remove the flights at the moment of customize the trip before the purchase, then the price won't include the flights that are specified on the inclusions.

price per person from
US$1,780
Based on 2 adults
Trip summary
2 Adults
9/12/2021 - 9/21/2021
Nights 7
This idea includes
Destinations 4
Transports 5
Accommodations 3
Tours 1

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas
More deals!