Machu Picchu and the Amazon 9 days w/air from $1,733
desde US$1,733

Machu Picchu and the Amazon 9 days w/air from $1,733

US International Flights!
Oferta encontrada na data:: quarta-feira, 14 de outubro de 2020 - Partida: sábado, 13 de março de 2021
preço por pessoa desde
US$1,733
Baseado em 2 adultos
descrição

Be connect with the natural and cultural wonders of the Peru!

Choose your day to make this trip or discover the lowest prices on the following fixed departures dates:

January 9th, February 13th, March 13th, April 10th, May 8th, May 29th, June 12th, June 26th, July 17th, August 7th, September 4th, October 9th, November 20th, December 11th

*If you want to change your departure city go to :Customize!


*Solo traveler pricing is available upon request.

Oferta encontrada na data:: quarta-feira, 14 de outubro de 2020 - Partida: sábado, 13 de março de 2021
destinos: Lima, Sacred Valley, Aguas Calientes, Cuzco/Cusco, Puerto Maldonado, Lima
Temas
Romântico
Família
Natureza
História
Aventura
Urbano
Partidas confirmadas
Peru
O seu dia-a-dia
13 mar.
Transporte de Fort Lauderdale FL para Lima
Partida
Copa Airlines Copa Airlines
4:50 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
1:02 AM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
8h 12m 1 PC 1 escala
CM
Copa Airlines - CM 266
4:50 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
8:29 PM - Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
Voo: CM266 Operado por: CM
Tipo de transporte: 73G
Cabin Class: Economy
Conexão no aeroporto de Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
56m
CM
Copa Airlines - CM 263
9:25 PM - Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
1:02 AM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
Voo: CM263 Operado por: CM
Tipo de transporte: 738
Cabin Class: Economy
13 mar.
Tour Fechado
destination img
Tour Fechado
Wonders of Peru: Machu Picchu & Amazon 9 days / 8 Days
Tourist Category Fixed Departures
5 2 8 5
21 mar.
Transporte de Puerto Maldonado para Lima
LAN Airlines LAN Airlines - LA2572
12:23 PM - Puerto Maldonado, Padre Aldamiz (PEM)
1:55 PM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
1h 32m 2 PC Direto
Voo: LA2572 Operado por: LA
Tipo de transporte: 319
Cabin Class: Economy
21 mar.
6. Lima
Pare em
Acerca da cidade: Lima is the capital of Peru and its largest city. Most people just use Lima as a gate to Cuzco, Arequipa or Amazonas, but Lima, dubbed the City of the Kings, has lots to offer visitor. It is a city with many interesting historical sites, monumental colonial architecture and old world charm.Plaza Mayor or Plaza de Armas is in the heart of the Historic Centre of Lima. It is surrounded by some of the mayor tourist attractions in Lima, the Cathedral, the Archbishop Palace and the Government Palace. In the middle of the square there is a fountain with a bronze statue. Jirón de la Unión is the pedestrian street that connects the Plaza de Armas and the Plaza San Martín. It used to be a very important street where Aristocrats live, nowadays it's mainly a shopping street, but you can find many lovely colonial buildings with wooden balconies and grilled ornate windows while you walk along. Lima is a city tied to the ocean. The Costera promenade runs along its coast and is home to numerous restaurants and cafes. Lima is also the best place to try the wonderful Peruvian cuisine, which has a huge variety of ingredients from coast, mountain and Amazon regions.Lima is big and chaotic, but with its beautiful sights, great food and cool people it is well worth a visit.
21 mar.
Transporte de Lima para Fort Lauderdale FL
Retorno
Copa Airlines Copa Airlines
4:15 PM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
3:53 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
22h 38m 1 PC 1 escala
CM
Copa Airlines - CM 132
4:15 PM - Lima, Jorge Chavez Intl (LIM)
7:54 PM - Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
Voo: CM132 Operado por: CM
Tipo de transporte: 738
Cabin Class: Economy
Conexão no aeroporto de Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
15h 56m
CM
Copa Airlines - CM 265
11:50 AM - Panama City, Tocumen Intl (PTY)
3:53 PM - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood Intl (FLL)
Voo: CM265 Operado por: CM
Tipo de transporte: 73G
Cabin Class: Economy
Observações:

* Prices are per person, based on two travelers sharing a room.

Solo traveler pricing is available upon request. Air and hotel taxes are included. Restrictions may apply. Date availability varies by city.

Exceptional conditions for reservations made between April 01st, 2020, and March 31st, 2021.

All reservations under the title "Flexible booking and travel later" will be governed exclusively by the terms and conditions established in said promotion, and therefore the general conditions established in the previous paragraphs will not apply.


The conditions for reservations made between April 01st, 2020 and March 31st, 2021, are as follows:

• The promotion will apply to all bookings made between April 01stl 2020 and March 31st 2021.

• The customer has up to 30 days before the departure of the trip to request the flexible booking and travel later. Journeyou will provide a Travel voucher to use until December 2021.

• As for flights, modification fees will be applied according to the specific fare conditions.


*Kindly note that, If the passenger remove the flights at the moment of customize the trip before the purchase, then the price won't include the flights that are specified on the inclusions.

preço por pessoa desde
US$1,733
Baseado em 2 adultos
Resumo da viagem
2 Adultos
3/13/2021 - 3/22/2021
nights 8
Essa idéia inclui
Destinos 6
Transportes 5
Acomodações 5
Tours 1

As nossas ideias de viagem

Aqui pode consultar as nossas ideias de viagens
Mais ideias